2-2 bl Jordan Frazier.jpg

Betsy Layne’s Jordan Frazier

The All Mountain Team includes teams covered in the Appalachian News-Express, the Floyd Chronicle and Times, the Paintsville Herald and Hazard Herald. The All Mountain Team was voted on by Randy White, Steve LeMaster and Joshua Blankenship.

Boys Player of the Year Candidates;

Colby Fugate    Paintsville

Cory VanHoose    Johnson Central

Wade Pelfrey    Hazard

Jordan Frazier    Betsy Layne

Rylee Samons    Pikeville

Player of the Year:

Wade Pelfrey

Coach of the Year Candidates:

Derrick Newsome    Betsy Layne

Mark Thompson    Belfry

Landon Slone    Paintsville

Brody Justice    East Ridge

Rodney Rowe    Shelby Valley

Coach of the Year:

Landon Slone

Paintsville

All Mountain

First Team

Colby Fugate

Paintsville

Cory VanHoose

Johnson Central

Rylee Samons

Pikeville

Jordan Frazier

Betsy Layne

Isaiah May

Johnson Central

Braxton Tharp

Paintsville

Keian Worrix

Shelby Valley

Brady Robinson

Betsy Layne

All Mountain

Second Team

Sal Dean

Belfry

Josh Du Toit

Pike Central

Chase Mims

Betsy Layne

Connor Fugate

Paintsville

Isaac Woods

East Ridge

Brady Dingess

Martin County

Bol Kuir

Belfry

Kaden Robinson

Shelby Valley

Aden Barnett

Magoffin County

3-23 bl brady robinson.jpg

Betsy Layne’s Brady Robinson

All Mountain

Third Team

Rydge Beverly

Perry Central

Bryce Adkins

Pike Central

Jaylen Rigdon

Pike Central

Eli Rose

East Ridge

Christian Collins

Buckhorn

De’Mahje Clark

Belfry

John King

Johnson Central

Laithan Hall

Pikeville

Honorable Mention:

Hazard

Andrew Ford

Samuel Shoptaw

Jarrett Napier

Perry Central

Tyler Day

Lanse McKenzie

Dylan Brock

Magoffin County

Isaiah Slayer

Ben Lafferty

Grayson Whitaker

Martin County

Luke Hale

Jacob Butcher

Paintsville

Jaxon Watts

Baron Ratliff

Johnson Central

Ryleh McKenzie

Prestonsburg

Ryan Rose

Will Gullett

Grant Justice

Betsy Layne

Andrew Kidd

Floyd Central

Ronnie Sammons

Braden Moore

Brody Buck

Lawrence County

Cody Maynard

Trenton Adkins

Jenkins

Austin Johnson

Keegan Bentley

East Ridge

Jon Mills

Eli Sykes

Hunter Damron

Braxton Stanley

Shelby Valley

Zack Johnson

Russ Osborne

Chaz Brown

Pikeville

Nick Robinson

Alex Rogers

Lukas Manns

Zac Lockhart

Phelps

Jaeshon Nugent

Mason Prater

Keandre Galaurb-Jackson

Landon Dotson

Belfry

Tyler Chaffin

Ben McNamee

Pike Central

Kasope Lawrence

Latee Childers

Recommended for you